9.27.2011

EAGLE ROCK MUSIC FESTIVAL





With the downfall of Sunset Junction there is even more attention being drawn to the 13th Annual Eagle Rock Festival. A 5 dollar donation is a steal for bands like, Rooney, Flying Lotus, a Neil Diamond cover band, and many more! Check out all the details here. /LINK

Click below to see set times.




Set Times

Razorcake/Zocaloc Stage
4:30pm - Wreck of the Zephyr
5:30pm - French Exit
6:30pm - Cheeto Champ
7:30pm - Summer Vacation
8:30pm - The Fuxedos
9:30pm - Barrio Tiger

Family Stage
4:00pm - Pio Pico
5:00pm - Magic Show with Micah Cover
6:00pm - Ellen and Matt
7:00pm - NINE
8:00pm - The Ukulele Orchestra of the Western Hemisphere
9:00pm - Hot August Nights: A Neil Diamond Tribute Band

Camilo's
J. Vega & Friends
Kotolan

Dublab "Future Roots" Stage
4:00pm - Carlos Nino
4:45pm - Arohi Ensemble
5:30pm - Village Archives
6:15pm - Mia Doi Todd
7:00pm - Hymnal
7:45pm - Pharaohs
8:25pm - Biggest Crush (Sunny Levine + Turquoise Wisdom)
9:10pm - El Haru-Kuroi
9:50pm - Killsonic
10:15pm - Yellow Alex & the Feelings

Emerging Stage
Presented by Ford Gimme the Gig II
co-curated by FYF Fest, KOXY, LA Record
4:00pm - Kenan Bell
5:00pm - Red Shark
6:00pm - Joyce Manor
7:00pm - Allah Las
8:00pm - Boom Bip
9:00pm - Health
10:00pm - The Feeding People

Rantz
6:00pm - E.R.H.S. Latin Jazz Ensemble
8:00pm - Cambalache
9:00pm - Umbalaye

Low End Theory
4:00pm - Gaslamp Killer
4:20pm - Nobody
4:40pm - Daddy Kev
5:00pm - D-Styles
5:20pm - JonWayne
6:00pm - Nocando
6:20pm - Teebs
7:00pm - D-Styles
7:20pm - Dibiase
8:00pm - Daddy Kev
8:20pm - Tokimonsta
9:00pm - Nobody
9:20pm - Nosaj Thing
10:00pm - Gaslamp Killer
10:20pm - Flying Lotus

Welcome Inn
7:00pm - Bonne Musique Zydeco

Women's 20th Century Club
6:00pm - Eric Ekstrand Ensemble

Colombo's
5:00pm - Ampersand
6:00pm - Border Radio
7:00pm - Saucy Monky
8:00pm - The Vagabondz
9:00pm - Duniven
10:00pm - Special Guest

Kingsize Stage
4:30pm - Beatnik Jr.
5:30pm - Gangi
6:30pm - Buffalo Electric
7:30pm - Miracle Parade
8:30pm - Dorian Taj
9:30pm - Adventure Galley
10:30pm - Rooney

The Ship Stage
4:00pm - Dirty Bandits
5:00pm - All Spots to Black
6:00pm - Little Red Lung
7:00pm - Molino
8:00pm Phaxanation & The Dust Kickers
9:00pm - Blonde Summer
10:00pm - Shadow Shadow Shade



- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

No comments:

Post a Comment